Administrative Committee
Finance Committee
Name | Designation |
Sri Sukumar Mahata |
Hon’ble Chairperson |
Dr. Ishani Ghosh |
Hon’ble Member Secretary |
Niladri Purkait |
Convenor, Librarian |
Subrata Biswas |
Bursar, Hon’ |
Dr. Subhashis Chatterjee |
Hon’ble Member, T.S. Representative |
N.S.S. Advisory Committee
Name | Designation |
Sukumar Mahata |
Hon’ble MLA, SDK-123, President G.B |
Bilash Halder |
Upo Pradhan, Gram Panchayat, Kalinagar |
Regional Director, NSS, Eastern Region |
Regional Director, NSS, Eastern Region |
State NSS Officer, Higher Education Department, Government of West Bengal |
State NSS Officer, Higher Education Department, Government of West Bengal |
Dr. Pranam Dhar |
Co-coordinator NSS cell , WBSU |
Dr. Ishani Ghosh |
Teacher-in-Charge |
Sampa Adhya |
Programme Officer NSS Unit |
Subrata Biswas |
Teachers Representative |
Niladri Purkait |
Teachers Representative |
Subrata Dey |
Non-Teaching Representative |
Faruk Sardar |
Non-Teaching Representative |
General Secretary, Students Union |
General Secretary, Students Union |
Library Sub Committee
Designation | Name |
Teacher-in-Charge |
Dr. Ishani Ghosh |
Convenor : |
Niladri Purkait |
Member |
Dr. Kalyan Kumar Mandal, Assistant Professor in Geography Subrata Biswas, Assistant Professor in History Sampa Adhya, Assistant Professor in Education Debasish Dey, Assistant Professor in English Rahul Dev Biswas, Assistant Professor in Sanskrit Subhashis Chatterjee, Assistant Professor in Bengali Prasenjit Gayen, Assistant Professor in Philosophy |
Building Committee
Designation | Name |
Chairperson : |
Sri Sukumar Mahata, President, Governing Body |
Secretary : |
Dr. Ishani Ghosh, Teacher-in-charge
|
Member |
1. Janab Imam Ali Gazi, Govt. Nominee, Governing Body 2. Dr. Kalyan Kumar Mandal, Teacher Representative 3. Subrata Biswas, Teacher Representative 4. Niladri Purkait, Teacher Representative 5. Subrata Dey, Non-Teaching Representative 6. Faruk Sardar, Non-Teaching Representative
|
Service Book
Designation | Name |
Convenor : |
Dr. Kalyan Kumar Mandal, HOD, Department of Geography |
Other Members |
- Subrata Biswas, Assistant Professor in History
- Niladri Purkait, Librarian
- Debasish Dey, Assistant Professor in English
- Rahul Dev Biswas, Assistant Professor in Sanskrit
- Subrata Dey, Accountant
- Faruk Sardar, Non-teaching Staff
- Bidhan Das, Non-Teaching Staff-teaching Staff
- Gouri Das, Non-Teaching Staff
- Darbox Sana, Non-Tea
- Bimal Munda, Non-Teaching Staff
|
Provident Fund
Designation | Name |
Convenor : |
Pradip Sardar, Assistant Professor in Bengali |
Other Members |
- Dr. Kalyan Kumar Mandal, Assistant Professor in Geography
- Subrata Biswas, Assistant Professor in History
- Prosenjit Gayen, Assistant Professor in Philosophy
- Niladri Purkait, Librarian
- Subrata Dey, Accountant
- Bidhan Das, Non-Teaching Staff
- Biswajit Adak, Non-Teaching Staff
|
Welfare Cell
Designation | Name |
Coordinator : |
Pradip Sardar, Assistant Professor in Bengali |
Other Members |
- Dr. Kalyan Kumar Mandal, Assistant Professor in Geography
- Prosenjit Gayen, Assistant Professor in Philosophy
- Subhankar Maitra, SACT, Department of Economics
- Anowar Hossain Gazi, Faculty, Department of Geography
- Subrata Dey, Accountant
- Faruk Sardar, Non-Teaching Staff
- Gopal Mondal, Non-Teaching Staff
- Sk. Sahjahan, Non-Teaching Staff
|
It Cell
Designation | Name |
Coordinator : |
Debasish Mridha, SACT, Department of Computer Science |
Other Members |
- Dr. Kalyan Kumar Mandal, Assistant Professor in Geography
- Debasish Dey, Assistant Professor in English
- Kankan Roy, Assistant Professor in Geography
- Niladri Purkait, Librarian
- Biswajit Adak, Non-Teaching Staff
- Bappa Singha Roy, non-Teaching Staff
- Arindam Jana, Non-Teaching Staff
- Nazrul Islam, Non-Teaching Staff
- Rabiul Islam Gazi, Non-Teaching Staff
|
Career & Counselling
Designation | Name |
Convenor : |
Prosenjit Gayen, Assistant Professor in Philosophy |
Other Members |
- Debasish Dey, Assistant Professor in English
- Kankan Roy, Assistant Professor in Geography
- Subrata Dey, Accountant
- Sujoy Kangsabanik, Non-Teaching Staff
- Pradip Paik, Non-Teaching Staff
- Bappa Singha Roy, Non-Teaching Staff
- Anima Das, Non-Teaching Staff
- Afroja Khatun, Non-Teaching Staff
- Sk. Sahjahan, Non-Teaching Staff
- Students’ Representative
|
Games & Sports
Designation | Name |
Convenor : |
Tapas Paul, SACT, Department of Physical Education |
Other Members |
- Subrata Biswas, Assistant Professor in History
- Prosenjit Gayen, Assistant Professor in Philosophy
- Pradip Sardar, Assistant Professor in Bengali
- Faruk Sardar, Non-Teaching Staff
- Sk. Sahjahan, Non-Teaching Staff
- Pradip Paik, Non-Teaching Staff
- Arindam Jana, Non-Teaching Staff
- Soumen Das, Non-Teaching Staff
|
Cultural Sub-Committee
Designation | Name |
Convenor : |
Dr. Ishita Khan, Assistant Professor in Bengali |
Other Members |
- Subrata Biswas, Assistant Professor in History
- Dr. Subhashish Chatterjee, Assistant Professor in Bengali
- Sampa Adhya, Assistant Professor in Education
- Dr. Rahul Dev Biswas, Assistant Professor in Sanskrit
- Tapas Paul, SACT, Department of Physical Education
- Pradip Paik, Non-Teaching Staff
- Puja Giri, Student
- Payel Mridha, Student
- Snigdha Paul, Student
- Rinti Das, Student
- Dipanjali Bhattacharya, Student
|
Women Development Cell
Designation | Name |
Petron : |
Dr. Ishani Ghosh, Teacher-in-Charge |
Coordinator : |
Dr. Ishita Khan, Assistant Professor in Bengali |
Other Members |
- Subrata Biswas, Assistant Professor in History
- Sampa Adhya, Assistant Professor in Education
- Krishna Kundu, Assistant Professor in Education
- Srabanti Saha, SACT, Department of Education
- Subrata Dey, Accountant
- Gouri Das, Non-Teaching Staff
- Anima Das, Non-Teaching Staff
- Afroja Khatun, Non-Teaching Staff
- Puja Giri, Student
- Snigdha Paul, Student
- Rima Patra, Student
- Dipanjali Bhattacharya, Student
- Rinti Das, Student
- Shrabani Sarkar, Student
- Tanushree Mahato , Student
- Sagarika Mondal, Student
|
Health Cell
Designation | Name |
Coordinator : |
Subrata Biswas, Assistant Professor in History |
Other Members |
- Experts
- Experts
- Rahul Dev Biswas, Assistant Professor in Sanskrit
- Sampa Adhya, Assistant Professor in Education
- Pulak Kr. Das, SACT, Department of History
- Swadesh Ranjan Jana, SACT, Department of Philosophy
- Faruk Sardar, Non-Teaching Staff
- Darbox Sana, Non-Teaching Staff
- Afroja Khatun, Non-Teaching Staff
- Ujjwal Maity, Non-Teaching Staff
|
|